Is Bisto Creamy White Sauce Mix 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dried Yeast Extract (contains Barley , Wheat ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Milk Proteins, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Ground Nutmeg, Ground Bay Leaf, Turmeric Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Creamy White Sauce Mix 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Creamy White Sauce Mix 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Sauce · Powder


