Is BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CANDY CENTER (SUGAR, *WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH), GLAZING AGENTS (SHELLAC, ACACIA GUM).
Check BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
About this product
Candy · Nugget


