Is BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CANDY CENTER (SUGAR, *WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH), GLAZING AGENTS (SHELLAC, ACACIA GUM).
Check BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZED CANDY HONEYCOMB DOUBLE-DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
About this product
Candy · Nugget


