Is Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lemon Juice, Water, Bourbon Barrel Smoked Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Orange Oleo Saccharum (Organic Orange Peel, Organic Cane Sugar)

Check Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHoneySmokySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking