Is Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bourbon barrel smoked organic honey
bourbon barrel smoked organic honey
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lemon Juice, Water, Bourbon Barrel Smoked Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Orange Oleo Saccharum (Organic Orange Peel, Organic Cane Sugar)
Check Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
Boar's Head Pre Sliced Honey Smoked Turkey Breast 8oz PKG
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bittermilk No.3 Smoked Honey Whiskey Sour Cocktail Mixer - 17 oz cocktail mixes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


