Is BLACK ASH CASHEW CREAM FERMENTED WITH LIVE CULTURES CHEESE WHEEL, BLACK ASH Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (ORGANIC CASHEWS, FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE KOJI (ORGANIC RICE, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUM, VEGETABLE ASH, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CULTURES.

Check BLACK ASH CASHEW CREAM FERMENTED WITH LIVE CULTURES CHEESE WHEEL, BLACK ASH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping