Is BLACK BEAN & CHIPOTLE CHICKEN SNACK STICK, BLACK BEAN & CHIPOTLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- in colored beef collagen casing
- chicken
in colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, BLACK BEANS, SEASONING (SUGAR AND BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), GARLIC AND ONION POWDER), WATER, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, DRIED CHIPOTLE CHILES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT). IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check BLACK BEAN & CHIPOTLE CHICKEN SNACK STICK, BLACK BEAN & CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEAN & CHIPOTLE CHICKEN SNACK STICK, BLACK BEAN & CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Stick


