Is BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED YELLOW AND RED PEPPERS, CORN, AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH LIME AND CILANTRO AND TOPPED WITH A SPRINKLE OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BLACK BEANS & CHEESE OVER CILANTRO-LIME RICE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Corn, Cooked Black Beans, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Onions), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Bean Puree, Cilantro, Cornstarch, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Non Fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Green Onions, Contains: Milk
Check BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED YELLOW AND RED PEPPERS, CORN, AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH LIME AND CILANTRO AND TOPPED WITH A SPRINKLE OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BLACK BEANS & CHEESE OVER CILANTRO-LIME RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED YELLOW AND RED PEPPERS, CORN, AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH LIME AND CILANTRO AND TOPPED WITH A SPRINKLE OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BLACK BEANS & CHEESE OVER CILANTRO-LIME RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED YELLOW AND RED PEPPERS, CORN, AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH LIME AND CILANTRO AND TOPPED WITH A SPRINKLE OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BLACK BEANS & CHEESE OVER CILANTRO-LIME RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Frozen


