Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED YELLOW AND RED PEPPERS, CORN, AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH LIME AND CILANTRO AND TOPPED WITH A SPRINKLE OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BLACK BEANS & CHEESE OVER CILANTRO-LIME RICE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Corn, Cooked Black Beans, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Onions), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Bean Puree, Cilantro, Cornstarch, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Roasted Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Non Fat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Green Onions, Contains: Milk

Check BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED YELLOW AND RED PEPPERS, CORN, AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH LIME AND CILANTRO AND TOPPED WITH A SPRINKLE OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BLACK BEANS & CHEESE OVER CILANTRO-LIME RICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED YELLOW AND RED PEPPERS, CORN, AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH LIME AND CILANTRO AND TOPPED WITH A SPRINKLE OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BLACK BEANS & CHEESE OVER CILANTRO-LIME RICE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryCitrusHerbaceousMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? BLACK BEANS AND ROASTED YELLOW AND RED PEPPERS, CORN, AND ONIONS OVER BROWN RICE, LIGHTLY TOSSED WITH LIME AND CILANTRO AND TOPPED WITH A SPRINKLE OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BLACK BEANS & CHEESE OVER CILANTRO-LIME RICE | Spoonful