Is Black Bear Honey Cured Turkey Breast, 7.0 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Potassium Lactate, Organic Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Natural Smoke, Flavor, Spice Extracts, Browned In Canola Oil

Check Black Bear Honey Cured Turkey Breast, 7.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Bear Honey Cured Turkey Breast, 7.0 OZ is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
HoneySmokySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking