Is Black Bear Potato Salad 3lb. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Sugar, Onions, Water, Red Peppers (Water, Citric Acid), Green Peppers (Water, Citric Acid), Cider Vinegar (Cider And White), Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Spice
Check Black Bear Potato Salad 3lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Potato Salad 3lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Bear Potato Salad 3lb. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


