Is BLACK CHERRY PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries, Organic Corn Starch, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Kosher Gelatin, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains A Blend Of Live And Active Cultures Including: L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check BLACK CHERRY PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
BLACK CHERRY PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


