Is Black Creek Sharp Cheddar Cheese With Merlot, 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
- sharp cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, MERLOT, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, RED #40
Check Black Creek Sharp Cheddar Cheese With Merlot, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Creek Sharp Cheddar Cheese With Merlot, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


