Is Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent), Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Sea-salted Roasted Cashews: Cashews, Peanut An/or Cotton Seed Oil, Sea-salt, Contains: Mik, Tree Nuts (Cashews), Peanut Derrivatives (Peanut Oil)

Check Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry is available at 10 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go