Is Black Forest Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Medleys Juicy Center Mixed Fruit - 40-0.8 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, fruit-flavored gummies with a softer, syrup-filled center offer a chewy texture and concentrated fruit taste. Commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go treats, shoppers report kids enjoy them and appreciate individual packaging; reviews also note occasional stickiness, strong sweetness, and mixed opinions on value and freshness, packaging consistency concerns.

Description
Sweet, fruit-flavored gummies with a softer, syrup-filled center offer a chewy texture and concentrated fruit taste. Commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go treats, shoppers report kids enjoy them and appreciate individual packaging; reviews also note occasional stickiness, strong sweetness, and mixed opinions on value and freshness, packaging consistency concerns.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry), Turmeric (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Black Forest Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Medleys Juicy Center Mixed Fruit - 40-0.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Medleys Juicy Center Mixed Fruit - 40-0.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Medleys Juicy Center Mixed Fruit - 40-0.8 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


