Is Black Forest Organic Sour Heads Sour N' Sweet Chewy Candies, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Potato Starch, Tartaric Acid, Agar Gum, Natural Flavors, Colors (Black Carrot Juice, Purple Carrot Juice, Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Blackcurrant Juice, Blueberry Juice Citric Acid), This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Black Forest Organic Sour Heads Sour N' Sweet Chewy Candies, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Organic Sour Heads Sour N' Sweet Chewy Candies, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Black Forest Organic Sour Heads Sour N' Sweet Chewy Candies, 8 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


