Is BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese gouda cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM INGREDIENTS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED*: PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING CELERY POWDER), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH: NATURAL FLAVOR. GOUDA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), ANTICAKE (POWDERED CELLULOSE). DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA EXTRACT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
Where to buy
BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


