Is BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese gouda cheese
- pork
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, vinegar, natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM INGREDIENTS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED*: PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING CELERY POWDER), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH: NATURAL FLAVOR. GOUDA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), ANTICAKE (POWDERED CELLULOSE). DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA EXTRACT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
Where to buy
BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


