Is BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, vinegar, natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM INGREDIENTS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED*: PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING CELERY POWDER), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH: NATURAL FLAVOR. GOUDA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: GOUDA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), ANTICAKE (POWDERED CELLULOSE). DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA EXTRACT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN).
Check BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
Where to buy
BLACK FOREST UNCURED HAM WITH GOUDA CHEESE DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES PREMIUM SNACKING, GOUDA CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


