Is BLACK JACK CHERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DICED CHERRIES AND FUDGE PIECES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- cherry flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRY FLAVOR (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), WHEY, FUDGE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check BLACK JACK CHERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DICED CHERRIES AND FUDGE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK JACK CHERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DICED CHERRIES AND FUDGE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
BLACK JACK CHERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DICED CHERRIES AND FUDGE PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


