Is Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Cottage Cheese (grade A Skim Milk, Milk, Less Than 2% Cream, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate [tetrasodium Pyrophosphate], Monopotassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Cultures, Enzymes), Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Water, Pasteurized Processed Monterey Jack Cheese (monterey Jack Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Potassium Sorbate And/or Natamycin [preservatives]), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Vegetable Color [annatto And Paprika Extract], Natamycin [preservative]), Butter (pasteurized Cream [milk], Natural Flavorings), Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Dextrose (cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Nonfat Dry Milk, Pepper Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Thick Sliced, 16 oz
Where to buy
Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


