Is BLACK LICORICE WHEELS FLAVORED CANDY, BLACK LICORICE WHEELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerol
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOLASSES, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, LICORICE JUICE, SORBITOL, GLYCEROL, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEESWAX.
Check BLACK LICORICE WHEELS FLAVORED CANDY, BLACK LICORICE WHEELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK LICORICE WHEELS FLAVORED CANDY, BLACK LICORICE WHEELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


