Is Black raspberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage Gluten Free?

Description
Delicately tart-blackberry flavor with bright, moderate carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled as a refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or paired with light meals. Reviewers often cite consistent berry taste and lively bubbles, while some mention subtle artificial notes or balance concerns, and minor packaging issues.

Description
Delicately tart-blackberry flavor with bright, moderate carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled as a refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or paired with light meals. Reviewers often cite consistent berry taste and lively bubbles, while some mention subtle artificial notes or balance concerns, and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, SUCRALOSE, COLOUR.
Check Black raspberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black raspberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Black raspberry flavoured sparkling water based beverage is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


