Is Black & Swan Caviar High Roller 200g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre
  • vegetable gum

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Soy Fibre, Yeast, Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Gum (412), Maize Starch, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Oat Fibre, Sugar, Soy Flour, Fish Oil, Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Wheat Malt Flour, Preservative (282), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6), Minerals (Iron, Zinc)), Cured Pacific Cod Roe 11% (Pacific Cod Ree 81%, Salt, Sugar), Onion, Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Thickeners (412, 1412, 415), Preservatives (211, 202), Garlic Puree, Natural Colour (120).

Check Black & Swan Caviar High Roller 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping