Is Black Swan Crafted Spinach And Feta Dip | 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cream cheese
- milk solids
- milk
- yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (452), Cultures), Fetta 20% (Milk, Vegetable Oil, Rennet, Salt, Culture), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Culture), Spinach 11%, Water, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice 1%, Garlic 1%, Salt, Acid (270), Spice, Parsley 0.1%, Thickener (415), Preservatives (211, 202).
Check Black Swan Crafted Spinach And Feta Dip | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Crafted Spinach And Feta Dip | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


