Is Black Swan Crafted Spinach And Feta Dip | 170g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cream cheese
- milk
- milk solids
- 415
- 270
- rennet
- yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (452), Cultures), Fetta 20% (Milk, Vegetable Oil, Rennet, Salt, Culture), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Culture), Spinach 11%, Water, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice 1%, Garlic 1%, Salt, Acid (270), Spice, Parsley 0.1%, Thickener (415), Preservatives (211, 202).
Check Black Swan Crafted Spinach And Feta Dip | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Crafted Spinach And Feta Dip | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


