Is Black Vanilla Ready to Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- L-methylfolate calcium
- calcium 8% d-pantothenate
- D-biotin
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Ground Flaxseed, Coconut Sugar, Soluble Vegetable Fiber (Chicory, Corn), Micronutrient Blend*, Natural Flavors, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Hemp Seed Protein, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Sunflower Lecithin, Green Tea Extract, Steviol % Glycosides, Gellan Gum. % *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, L-Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, 0% Magnesium Citrate, Choline 3% Hydrogen Tartrate, Menaquinone-7, D-alpha 1% Tocopherol Acetate, Retinol 1% Acetate, Niacinamide, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium 8% D-Pantothenate, D-Biotin, 70% Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, L-Methylfolate Calcium, 20% 20% 56% 29% 23% 18% Chromium Picolinate. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).
Check Black Vanilla Ready to Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Vanilla Ready to Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


