Is BLACKBERRY FLAVOR GELATIN, BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural and artificial flavor, salt, disodium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate (Stabilizer), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1
Check BLACKBERRY FLAVOR GELATIN, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY FLAVOR GELATIN, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLACKBERRY FLAVOR GELATIN, BLACKBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


