Is BLACKBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACKBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk And Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Casei]), Blackberry Fruit Base (Sugar, Blackberries, Water, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavor, Elderberry Juice Concentrate [Color], Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]).
Check BLACKBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


