Is Blackmores Flax Seed Oil 1000 Mg Tablets 100pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Linseed Oil (flaxseed Oil) 1g (1000 Mg) (containing Linolenic Acid 600 Mg) No Added Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Milk Products Or Preservatives. Contains: Soya Bean Products And Sulfites.
Check Blackmores Flax Seed Oil 1000 Mg Tablets 100pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Flax Seed Oil 1000 Mg Tablets 100pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Simply Nature Organic Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Where to buy
Blackmores Flax Seed Oil 1000 Mg Tablets 100pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


