Is Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol 50 mg
- vitamin b12
- biotin 50 micrograms
- vitamin b5 45
- +4 more
inositol 50 mg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredients per tablet:Thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin B1) 50 mg, Riboflavin (vitamin B2) 30 mg, Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 100 mg, Calcium pantothenate (pantothenic acid, vitamin B5 45.8 mg) 50 mg, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (pyridoxine, vitamin B6 41.1 mg) 50 mg, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 50 micrograms, Biotin 50 micrograms, Choline bitartrate 50 mg, Inositol 50 mg, Folic acid 300 micrograms
Check Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Where to buy
Blackmores Mega B Complex Tablets 200 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


