Is Blackstone Snack Co. Smoky Chorizo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- chorizo flavoured seasoning
- smoked dextrose
- natural flavours
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Vegetable Oil, Chorizo Flavoured Seasoning (6%) [maltodextrin (maize), Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion), Spices (paprika, Chilli, Black Pepper), Natural Flavours, Whey Powder (milk), Smoked Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Beef Fat]. Contains Milk. May contain Soy.
Check Blackstone Snack Co. Smoky Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blackstone Snack Co. Smoky Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Chips · Pouch


