Is BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE [CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL/CANOLA BLEND, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL, ONION, GARLIC, MUSHROOM BROTH (MUSHROOM BROTH, MUSHROOM JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH CONCENTRATE), BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAF], RAVIOLI (ORGANIC FLOUR, ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), CHEESE BLEND [MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARSLEY].

Check BLAKES Three Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch