Is Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Mrs. Fields Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Flavor With Fudge Brownie Pieces And A Fudge Swirl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
- lactic acid
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Natural Flavor, Salt, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavor
Check Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Mrs. Fields Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Flavor With Fudge Brownie Pieces And A Fudge Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Mrs. Fields Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Flavor With Fudge Brownie Pieces And A Fudge Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


