Is Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Mrs. Fields Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Flavor With Fudge Brownie Pieces And A Fudge Swirl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- whey, mono, diglycerides, vegetable gums
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
- +4 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Natural Flavor, Salt, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean, Tara), Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavor
Check Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Mrs. Fields Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Flavor With Fudge Brownie Pieces And A Fudge Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blasts!, Frozen Dairy Dessert, Mrs. Fields Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Chocolate Flavor With Fudge Brownie Pieces And A Fudge Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


