No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasta and vegetables: pasta (water, durum semolina (wheat), niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), broccoli, carrots, sauce: water, soybean oil, whey powder, salt, romano cheese, part-skim cows milk, cheese culture, enzymes, modified corn starch, dehydrated garlic, cream powder (cream, nonfat dry milk, sunflower lecithin), sugar, spices, onion powder, xanthan gum, dehydrated bell pepper, paprika, lemon powder (corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, lemon oil), yeast extract, chicken: white chicken meat, water, modified food starch, sodium phosphate

Check BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY is available at 2 retailers

IGASafeway

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Stir FryLunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY | Spoonful