No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasta and vegetables: pasta (water, durum semolina (wheat), niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), broccoli, carrots, sauce: water, soybean oil, whey powder, salt, romano cheese, part-skim cows milk, cheese culture, enzymes, modified corn starch, dehydrated garlic, cream powder (cream, nonfat dry milk, sunflower lecithin), sugar, spices, onion powder, xanthan gum, dehydrated bell pepper, paprika, lemon powder (corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, lemon oil), yeast extract, chicken: white chicken meat, water, modified food starch, sodium phosphate

Check BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY is available at 2 retailers

IGASafeway

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Stir FryLunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY | Spoonful