No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasta and vegetables: pasta (water, durum semolina (wheat), niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), broccoli, carrots, sauce: water, soybean oil, whey powder, salt, romano cheese, part-skim cows milk, cheese culture, enzymes, modified corn starch, dehydrated garlic, cream powder (cream, nonfat dry milk, sunflower lecithin), sugar, spices, onion powder, xanthan gum, dehydrated bell pepper, paprika, lemon powder (corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, lemon oil), yeast extract, chicken: white chicken meat, water, modified food starch, sodium phosphate

Check BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY is available at 2 retailers

IGASafeway

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Stir FryLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? BLEND OF LO MEIN PASTA, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS AND A GOURMET TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, SHRIMP STIR FRY | Spoonful