Is BLENDED GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- condensed nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONDENSED NONFAT MILK, 100% ARABICA FT ORGANIC COFFEE, PECTIN, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check BLENDED GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


