Is BLENDED GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
ultrafiltered skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK AND ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, PEACHES, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN D, GELATIN, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), WATER, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check BLENDED GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLENDED GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


