Is Blends by Orly Chocolate Chip Challah Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLENDS BY ORLY MANHATTAN BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, LONG GRAIN RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA BUTTER), GLUTEN- FREE OAT FLOUR, SALT, BAKING POWDER.
Check Blends by Orly Chocolate Chip Challah Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blends by Orly Chocolate Chip Challah Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


