Is BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), PEANUT BUTTER BANANA CHIP (PEANUT BUTTER COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YOGURT POWDER {WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES}, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA] BANANA CHIPS [BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL BALLS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], ARABIC GUM, SUCROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLISS BLENDS INDULGENT FRUIT & NUTS, BANANAS DRENCHED IN PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 15 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Elevation Pure & Simple Peanut Butter Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Snack · Pouch


