Is Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavour coating 24
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating 24% [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, E476)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Water, Crisped Rice 6% (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Bamboo Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Inulin, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour (caramel E150d), Cinnamon, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk, Egg. May contain Peanuts, and Nuts.
Check Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars
Nairn's Caramelised Biscuit Moments
Kellogg's Krave Caramelised Biscuit & White Chocolate Flavour Breakfast Cereal 375g
About this product
Candy · Bar


