Is Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dried egg white
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavouring
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating 24% [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, E476)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Water, Crisped Rice 6% (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Bamboo Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Inulin, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour (caramel E150d), Cinnamon, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk, Egg. May contain Peanuts, and Nuts.
Check Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


