Is Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating 24% [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, E476)], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Water, Crisped Rice 6% (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Bamboo Fibre, Skimmed Milk Powder, Inulin, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Dried Egg White, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Flavouring, Colour (caramel E150d), Cinnamon, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Contains Milk, Egg. May contain Peanuts, and Nuts.

Check Bliss Whip Bars Caramelised Biscuit Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking