Is Block & Barrel Bbq Flavored Potato Chips, Bbq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Block & Barrel Bbq Flavored Potato Chips, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Block & Barrel Bbq Flavored Potato Chips, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


