Is BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural blood orange flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BLOOD ORANGE FLAVOR, CLARIFIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ACACIA GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


