Is Bloody Mary Mixer, Gluten Free, Peppadew Sriracha Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovies
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEPPADEW PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CAYENNE), TOMATO PASTE, LIME JUICE, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SRIRACHA (RED CHILI, GARLIC, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES (FISH), SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES.
Check Bloody Mary Mixer, Gluten Free, Peppadew Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloody Mary Mixer, Gluten Free, Peppadew Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bloody Mary Mixer, Gluten Free, Peppadew Sriracha is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


