Is Bloom Nutrition Greens & Superfoods Essentials Citrus Dietary Supplement Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin powder
soy lecithin powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Iron, Sodium. Fiber Blend: Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Fruit Powder Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Soy Lecithin Powder, Probiotic Blend, Inulin, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus, rhamnosus, Lactobacillus acidophilus. Fruit and Vegetable Blend: Organic Carrot Root Powder, Beet Root Powder, Collards (Kale) Leaf Powder, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Broccoli Head Powder, Ginger Root Extract. Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Cranberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Sour Cherry Fruit Extract, European Elder Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm (Acai) Fruit Extract, Lycium (Goji) Fruit Powder, Horseradish Tree (Moringa) Leaf Powder, Grape Seed Extract, Matcha Green Tea Leaf Powder. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Hemicellulase, Amylase, Protease, Xylanase, Cellulase, Lipase, Pectinase: Glucoamylase Adaptogenic Blend: Licorice Root Extract, Rhodiola Root Powder, American Ginseng Root Powder, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Extract Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Bloom Nutrition Greens & Superfoods Essentials Citrus Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Nutrition Greens & Superfoods Essentials Citrus Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


