Is Bloom Nutrition Pre-Workout Cotton Candy Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- beta-alanine
- L-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin)/ Natural Performance Blend: L-Arginine (As L-Arginine, HCI), L-Carnitine, Beta-Alanine, Beet Root Extract. Clean Energy Blend: L-Tyrosine, Asian Ginseng Root Powder, Rhodiola Root Powder, L-Theanine, Caffeine (Green Tea Leaf Extract) Other Ingredient: Pineapple Fruit Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose.
Check Bloom Nutrition Pre-Workout Cotton Candy Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Nutrition Pre-Workout Cotton Candy Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
About this product
Supplement · Powder


